?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Everyone else is doing it, so what's one more? - Chaz Meyers [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Chaz Meyers

[ website | chazmeyers.com ]
[ profile | view profile ]
[ archive | view archive ]

Links
[Links:| chazmeyers.com Twitter ]

Everyone else is doing it, so what's one more? [Dec. 5th, 2003|04:23 pm]
Chaz Meyers
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.:
2. Am I loveable?:
3. How long have you known me?:
4. When and how did we first meet?:
5. What was your first impression?:
6. Do you still think that way about me now?:
7. What do you think my weakness is?:
8. Do you think I'll get married?:
9. What makes me happy?:
10. What makes me sad?:
11. What reminds you of me?:
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?:
13. How well do you know me?:
14. When's the last time you saw me?:
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?:
16. Do you think I could kill someone?:
17. Describe me in one word.:
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?:
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?:
20. What's my favorite band(s):
21. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tomas360
2003-12-05 01:30 pm (UTC)
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.I have fucking 50 nick names for you. I'll post 'em tomorrow
2. Am I loveable?: Absolutly
3. How long have you known me?: Over 2 years
4. When and how did we first meet?: I duck taped your ass in your room :)
5. What was your first impression?: That's the bitch I gotta kill
6. Do you still think that way about me now?: Hell yeah, even more so/
7. What do you think my weakness is?: doormat, and argumentative
8. Do you think I'll get married?: No doubt in my mind.
9. What makes me happy?: No stress, love, honesty and figuring things out for yourwself.
10. What makes me sad?: Anything could (not in that emo way)
11. What reminds you of me?: Mip
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?: The poster I'm giving you for christmas, or someone that would make you happy.
13. How well do you know me?: Pretty fucking well chaz, I know what you did to who'm when you were little, I know where you've been.
14. When's the last time you saw me?: two days ago.
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: Yes, badly
16. Do you think I could kill someone?: After that story I told you, yes.
17. Describe me in one word.: Chitters
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?: Wekaer
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?: Yes, I really do believe that
20. What's my favorite band(s): Anything Emo or Jazz
21. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? No, I know what you think.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckssaymip
2003-12-05 02:34 pm (UTC)
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.: You've gotta be fucking kidding me. One?! Ok. Let me see.... Well, I think I would have to pick Chitters. Because The Chitters Plan is fantastic. Period.
2. Am I loveable?: Hell yeah!!
3. How long have you known me?: Since the dawn of your frosh year, when a rather young and confused looking Chester with this little piece of facial hair on his chin moved into 1103 Johnson Hall.
4. When and how did we first meet?: You moved in. I harassed you. Simple :)
5. What was your first impression?: "Damn, that guy has a fake name." Nah, i really don't remember. It prob involved how freakin young you were. Man, you don't realize it, but you look much older now, dude. It's definitely for the better :)
6. Do you still think that way about me now?: Yes, you still have a fake name. LOL Nah, I respect you a whole ton more. Honesty : P
7. What do you think my weakness is?: You're not Ian Mc-Fuckin-Kellan.
8. Do you think I'll get married?: Yes, but not to Ian Mc-Fuckin-Kellan.
9. What makes me happy?: Tacos. You talk about them all the time. It's ridiculous :P
10. What makes me sad?: The Chef stealing crap from the apartment. Tina and the Chef leaving the apartment in the condition they left it in. Aymon leaving the apartment period. Trogdor not being real.
11. What reminds you of me?: Squirrels, tacos, "Get Back," computers, Jedi Outcast, koala bears.
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?: A girl named Gertrude.
13. How well do you know me?: Pretty bloody well.
14. When's the last time you saw me?: 1ish, when we finished lunch at Gladfelter.
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: No, I'm so freakin blunt it's ridiculous. And you're probably about sick of it :)
16. Do you think I could kill someone?: The Chef. We could ALL kill the Chef right about now ;)
17. Describe me in one word.: Calm.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?: I will not bring you a taco, so our friendship is probably at a stand-still. LOL Just kidding, I think "you got to admit it's getting better, getting better all the time!"
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?: I DO talk to you about everything and you DO listen.
20. What's my favorite band(s): Pearl Jam hahahahha Ok, maybe not ;) I don't think you have a favorite per say, but you seem to enjoy musical theater, Pearl Jam, the Beatles, a little Weezer (haha lego chaz!!), and some other good music. I have to admit, though, you've had some weird ass rap and punk junk comin outta the comp lately, and I've been a bit worried.
21. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? Ok.... I guess so... If you insist....

MIP!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theresan
2003-12-06 04:10 pm (UTC)

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.: Chazness because I like it and I call you that
2. Am I loveable?: of course
3. How long have you known me?: since like january of freshmen year when you came to visit me in 403J
4. When and how did we first meet?:um from livejournal. you came to see me :)
5. What was your first impression?: you were cool. and as bored as i was ;)
6. Do you still think that way about me now?: that you're cool? yes
7. What do you think my weakness is?: um..care too much maybe
8. Do you think I'll get married?:yes
9. What makes me happy?: computers? girls.
10. What makes me sad?: chef
11. What reminds you of me?: livejournal :) temple. johnson.
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?: good question.
13. How well do you know me?:fairly well
14. When's the last time you saw me?: a long while ago. less than cool that is.
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: not sure. maybe
16. Do you think I could kill someone?: no
17. Describe me in one word.: cool
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?:same
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?:yes
20. What's my favorite band(s):weezer and broadway
21. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
yes actually I am
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paininbutt
2003-12-11 12:28 pm (UTC)
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.: um......i dont know
2. Am I loveable?: of course
3. How long have you known me?: since seinor year but it feels like longer
4. When and how did we first meet?: in class...probably bitching about ....what was that lady's name?
5. What was your first impression?: "he's sweet"
6. Do you still think that way about me now?:yep
7. What do you think my weakness is?: procrastination....its mine too
8. Do you think I'll get married?: yep.....eventually
9. What makes me happy?: sleep or computers that work
10. What makes me sad?: classes and the work they come with
11. What reminds you of me?: that blue sweater i have... "lover lay down" by dave...green cars that look like yours...weezer songs
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?: not sure....
13. How well do you know me?: well enough........better than most people except mike and aymon
14. When's the last time you saw me?: i dono had to be over x-mas break back in freshmen year here
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?: alot of things
16. Do you think I could kill someone?: no but i can.......i swear im only kidding and for real no you couldnt
17. Describe me in one word.: complex
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?: definately weaker than it was and id like to change that
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?: i think i could....whether you would listen or not is a diff story
20. What's my favorite band(s): alot, i dont remember you having a fav. you use to like just random songs
21. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? why not

(Reply) (Thread)